SCMM Event Helpline No :- +91 22 4202 0200 (Monday to Saturday, 10 am to 7 pm)

ARCHIVES – 2011

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 8 GIRMA ASSEFA ETH 02:09:54
2 9 BOTOR SEGAYE WOLDE ETH 02:09:57
3 13 PATRICK MURIUKI KEN 02:10:00
4 29 TARIKU JUFAR ETH 02:10:08
5 23 HAILE GEMEDA ETH 02:10:28
6 1 JOHN KELAI KEN 02:11:05
7 12 JAPET KIPKORIR KEN 02:11:21
8 5 JUSTUS KIPCHIRCHIR KEN 02:12:13
9 36 DEREJE TULU ETH 02:12:44
10 15 BERNARD ROTICH KEN 02:12:47
11 6 EVANS RUTTO KEN 02:13:39
12 34 HAILU SEIFU ETH 02:15:39
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Overall Posn Finish Time
1 101 BINNING LYNGKHOI 20 02:21:16
2 103 ANGAD KUMAR 22 02:24:32
3 102 RAM SINGH YADAV 24 02:25:33
4 118 LAXMAN DAS 27 02:33:05
5 3575 NILESH BODHE 28 02:33:12
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 51 KOREN YAL ETH 02:26:56
2 54 MERIMA MOHAMMED ETH 02:26:57
3 59 ELFENESH ALEMU ETH 02:29:04
4 60 MESERET LEGGESSE ETH 02:32:05
5 53 BIZUNESH URGESSA ETH 02:32:28
6 55 MAKDA HARUN ETH 02:32:28
7 69 FATUNA SADO ETH 02:33:39
8 73 IRNE MOGAKA KEN 02:36:56
9 63 MESERET HAILU DEBELE ETH 02:38:26
10 56 SISAY MEASSO ETH 02:39:59
11 52 HAILLE KEBEBUSH ETH 02:44:59
12 58 AYELECH WORKU ETH 02:45:25
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Overall Posn Finish Time
1 141 JYOTI SHANKARRAO GAWATE 16 03:05:30
2 131 SHASHTRI DEVI 18 03:08:15
3 143 M SUDHA 19 03:10:52
4 138 ANUJA BIJAGARE 20 03:11:46
5 135 BHAGWATI 56 03:22:37
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 5001 B C TILAK IND 01:04:45
2 5030 SOJI MATHEW IND 01:05:04
3 5007 KHETA RAM IND 01:05:32
4 15329 PARSARAM BHOI IND 01:05:36
5 5002 O SANATAN SINGH IND 01:06:20
Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 5061 PRIYANKA SINGH PATEL IND 01:22:34
2 5057 SANGEETA YADAV IND 01:23:45
3 15328 JAYASHREE BORGE IND 01:24:43
5 15327 SUNITA KANNA IND 01:36:15
5 16543 SUPRIYA DEVIDAS PATIL IND 01:41:17

Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 725 GARY LEW USA 03:06:01
2 765 UDAY VASANT BOBHATE IND 03:22:11
3 772 RAJIV TRIVEDI IND 03:27:22

Veteran Women Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 841 LEELAMMA ALPHONSO IND 03:45:09
2 724 KIRAN CHULANI IND 04:36:07
3 530 SATYABHAMA DSOUZA IND 04:38:06

Senior Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 1417 KENNETH SKEA CAN 03:34:00
2 1469 GUENTER KLEINKNECHT GER 03:41:39

Senior Veteran Women Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 1416 MALA HONNATTI IND 04:45:55
2 1449 CHRISTINE SCHROEDER GER 05:33:36

Super Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 1913 HAROLD GLEAVE GBR 04:41:23
2 1903 MADHAN GAJARIA IND 05:26:31

Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 6484 PAULOSE K JOHN IND 01:25:50
2 6533 PRAMOD KUMAR IND 01:27:08
3 6259 S.SRINATH IND 01:31:04

Veteran Women Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 5620 LISA JOHNSON USA 01:49:57
2 5530 SHAILAJA SHAH IND 02:02:42
3 5803 ROSHINI BAKSHI IND 02:03:47

Senior Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 8004 BIJAYA KUMAR BISWAL IND 01:37:51
2 8044 J R MOHANDAS IND 01:40:55

Senior Veteran Women Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 8035 RAJAM GOPI IND 02:00:22
2 7758 SWETA GADA IND 02:06:50

Super Veteran Men Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 8358 DHARAM SINGH IND 01:52:34
2 8304 MAHADEV SAMJISKAR IND 02:03:29

Super Veteran Women Finishers

Finish Posn Bib No. Name Nationality Finish Time
1 8349 RACHEL CHATTERJEE IND 02:10:57
2 8307 NISHA SUTARIA IND 02:44:37

Note:

  • Prize money winning positions of age category winners are based on the net finish timings.
  • The results declared above are provisional and are subject to necessary verification.